oxbabi_gurlxo (oxbabi_gurlxo) wrote,
oxbabi_gurlxo
oxbabi_gurlxo

  • Mood:
  • Music:

Survey thingy

[01 Dec 2004|09:39am]
LAST PERSON WHO..
. Slept in your bed : Me
. Made you cry : my mom
. You shared a drink with: i cant remember
. You went to the movies with : havent been in a long time
. You went to the mall with : my mom, my 2 bros, and my moms boyfriends kids
. Yelled at you : my mom
. Said they were going to kill you : Joe
. Said "I love you" and meant it? : hmmm nobody
. Gotten in a fight with : my mom


. Spring or fall?: spring
. Math or English?: Math
. What are you going to do after you finish this survey?: umm go to bed maybe
. What was the last food you ate?: chicken nuggets
. High school or college?: High School
. How many buddies are on?: 20
. Last movie you saw?: Bourne Supremecy
. Last time you went out of the province/state: yesterday
. What book are you reading now?: The Chocolate War
. What's on your mouse pad?: A Smiley face
. Favorite board game?: Life
. Favorite magazine?: YM, teen people, M
. Worst feeling in the world? losing someone you love, relationships changing/being ruined
. What is the first thing you think when you wake in the morning?: Great it wasnt a dream
. How many rings before you answer?: a half..maybe 1
. Chocolate or vanilla?: vanilla
. Do you sleep with a stuffed animal?: nope
. If you could have any job you wanted, what would it be?: Couldnt tell ya
. Are you a lefty, righty or ambidextrous?: righty
. Do you type with your fingers on the right keys? yeah
. What's under your bed?: random stuff, trash...
. Favorite sport to watch?: baseball, hockey (only if im there)
. Hair Color: brown
. Eye Color: brown
. Height Currently: 5'4 & 1/2
. Glasses/contacts: need glasses
. Current Age: 15
. Siblings: 2
. Siblings age: brother 9,brother 14
. Location: for me to know and u to find out
. College Plans: i really dont know
. Any Piercings: ears
. Best Friend: not sure
. Are You Timely Or Always Late: casually late
. Do You Have A Job: haha noooo
. Do You Like Being Around People: depends on who it is

FAVORITE
. Room In house: my bedroom!
. Type of music: i like alot
. Song: Welcome to my Life...so many more
. Day Of The Week: friday night/ saturday
. Color: red/black
. Month: Spring
Personal...
. crush?: yup
. boyfriend/girlfriend?: nopee
. kissed?:yes
. hating anyone?: not at all
. annoyed with sumone?: yup
. want to kill sumone?: yeah

IN THE LAST 48 HOURS, HAVE YOU:
. Cried: yeah : /
. Bought Something: i dont think so
. Gotten Sick: a cold
. Sang: yes
. Said I Love You: yuppp to many times, but no one really cares...
. Wanted To Tell Someone You Loved them: yeah and did
. Met Someone New: yep
. Moved On: no i wish i could
. Talked To Someone: yes
. Had A Serious Talk: no
. Missed Someone: yes
. Hugged Someone: yes
. Kissed Someone: yep
. Fought With Your Parents: yes :
. Wanted This Survey To Be Over: not really,its fun!:)
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 0 comments